PDA

View Full Version : Map will only load through console



hulka
June 29th, 2014, 18:32
CW_Strasbourg and brecourt_storm and one other map. The only way to get it to load is to type /devmap mp_mapname...
If you select the map and click start nothing happens.
Any idea how to solve this one?

CaptCom
June 29th, 2014, 18:44
To play custom maps you need to run a mod ( mp_HumorModTWO and mp_usermaps are included ) or any custom mods like Open Warfare or Demon Mod

hulka
June 29th, 2014, 20:19
I should have specified. I run alot of custom maps. These are the only ones that are this way.